1000BaseLX FC Mini-GBIC

SKU:
FTRJ1319P1BTL-B1
Finisar’s FTRJ1319P1xTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.31 and 1x and 2x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI 13.0. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

  • Up to 2.125Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Very low jitter
  • No Rate Select input required for Fibre Channel 1x/2x Operation
  • Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <700mW typical
  • Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C
1000BaseLX FC Mini-GBIC FTRJ1319P1BTL-B1